Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your Account and Registration Obligations

If You use the Platform, you shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Display Name and Password and You shall be responsible for all activities that occur under your Display Name and Password. You agree that if You provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current, or incomplete or We have reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current, or incomplete, or not in accordance with this Terms of Use, we shall have the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access of your membership on the Platform and refuse to provide You with access to the Platform.

Your mobile phone number and/or e-mail address is treated as Your primary identifier on the Platform. It is your responsibility to ensure that your mobile phone number and your email address are always up to date on the Platform. You agree to notify Us promptly if your mobile phone number or e-mail address changes by updating the same on the Platform through a one-time password verification.

You agree that 32Kart shall not be liable or responsible for the activities or consequences of the use or misuse of any information that occurs under your Account in cases, including, where You have failed to update Your revised mobile phone number and/or e-mail address on the Website Platform.

If You share or allow others to have access to Your account on the Platform (“Account”), by creating separate profiles under Your Account, or otherwise, they will be able to view and access Your Account information. You shall be solely liable and responsible for all the activities undertaken under Your Account, and any consequences therefrom.

You must maintain confidentiality of the account information and all the activities that occur under Your account. You must not share your login details, i.e., username and password of Your account with any other person, else it would be considered a breach of this Terms of Use.

You agree to (a) ensure that You successfully log out from Your account at the end of each session, and (b) immediately notify 32Kart of any unauthorized use of Your account. If there is reason to believe that there is likely to be a breach of security or misuse of Your account, we may request You to change the password or we may suspend Your account without any liability to 32Kart, for such period of time as we deem appropriate in the circumstances. We shall not be liable for any loss or damage arising from Your failure to comply with this provision.

You will have access to other apps owned by 32Kart group companies through the same login username and password. You agree to have single login access to all the apps owned by 32Kart group companies.

 

Privacy

We view protection of Your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of Our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. Our current Privacy Policy is available at Privacy. if You object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way, please do not use the Platform.

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt out.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third-party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting, or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share/sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamate, or restructure of the business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

 

Disclaimer of Warranties and Liability

This Platform, all the materials and products (including but not limited to software), and services, included on or otherwise made available to You through this site are provided on an "as is" and "as available" basis without any representation or warranties, express or implied except otherwise specified in writing. Without prejudice to the foregoing paragraph, 32Kart does not warrant that:

  • This Platform will be constantly available, or available at all; or
  • The information on this Platform is complete, true, accurate, or non-misleading.

 

32Kart will not be liable to You in any way or in relation to the Contents of, or use of, or otherwise in connection with, the Platform. 32Kart does not warrant that this site; information, Content, materials, product (including software), or services included on or otherwise made available to You through the Platform; their servers; or electronic communication sent from Us are free of viruses or other harmful components.

Nothing on Platform constitutes or is meant to constitute, advice of any kind. All the Products sold on Platform are governed by different state laws and if Seller is unable to deliver such Products due to implications of different state laws, Seller will return or will give credit for the amount (if any) received in advance by Seller from the sale of such Product that could not be delivered to You.

You will be required to enter a valid phone number while placing an order on the Platform. By registering Your phone number with us, you consent to be contacted by Us via phone calls, SMS notifications, mobile applications, and/or any other electronic mode of communication in case of any order or shipment, or delivery-related updates.

Top